English (Military Administration)
self class [correct, Canada]
OBS: Term used by the Director General Maritime Equipment Program Management of the Department of National Defence to designate any class of ship or maritime installation for which it is responsible.
French (Administration militaire)
classe interne [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Terme utilisé par la Division de la gestion du programme d'équipement maritime au ministère de la Défense nationale, pour désigner toute installation maritime ou navire dont elle est responsable.