English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
room size
OBS: Special room sizes, functional equipment, or room appointments should be clearly stated if those requirements are important : i. e., living room 10 x 25, kitchen with stove, dishes and silver for two, refrigerator(...)
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
superficie des chambres; surface de la chambre
OBS: La réduction (...) prévue est maintenant chiffrée à 10% lorsque l'installation de salles de bains ou de douches exigée aura réduit la surface de la chambre.