English (Ship and Boat Parts)
stern deck [correct]; after deck [correct]; afterdeck [correct]; after-deck [correct]
DEF: The part of a deck abaft midships.
CONT: The sidescan sonar towfish was deployed from the port side of the afterdeck of the vessel, and operated from an equipment room on the main deck.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont arrière [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; arrière-pont [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un pont à l'arrière du milieu du navire.
OBS: pont arrière : terminologie normalisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cubierta de popa [correct, feminine noun]