English (Toiletries; Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage))
toiletware [correct]; toilet ware; toilette ware
DEF: Merchandise comprising articles(as combs, brushes, mirrors, manicure sets) for the equipment of dressing room, dresser, vanity, or bathroom.
French (Articles de toilette; Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
articles de toilette [masculine noun, plural]