English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
examining room
OBS: Examining room. The nursing unit should also have a room for examining, dressing, and treating patients, with space sufficient to accommodate a bed, a stretcher, and necessary equipment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
salle d'examen
OBS: pièce où le médecin procède à l'examen des malades.