English (Public Utilities (Civil Engineering); Sports (General); Sports Facilities and Venues)
locker room [correct, see observation]; locker-room [correct]
DEF: A room devoted to storage lockers; especially : one in which participants in a sport have individual lockers for their clothes and special equipment and change into and out of sports costume.
DEF: The players’ locker room (in team sports).
OBS: Distinguish the "locker room," a room mainly equipped with lockers with or without convenient seating space, and the "dressing room," mainly a place to get dressed for a sport activity and relax during the intermission.
French (Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil); Sports (Généralités); Installations et sites (Sports))
vestiaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; salle de casiers [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; salle des casiers [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Locaux dépendant d'un stade, d'une salle de sports [ou] de danse, d'une piscine, etc., où on peut se changer, se mettre en tenue et laisser ses vêtements.
CONT: Le vestiaire des joueurs (en sports d'équipe).
OBS: En absolu, il y aurait lieu de distinguer entre le «vestiaire» ou «salle de repos» (dite aussi «chambre des joueurs» en sports d'équipe professionnels) où l'on revêt l'équipement pour la pratique d'un sport et s'y repose à la pause ou l'entracte, et la «salle de(s) casiers» où l'on remise sous clé vêtements de ville et effets personnels, et où l'espace est plus restreint. Il arrive que le «vestiaire» joue les deux rôles mais ce n'est pas le cas de la «salle de(s) casiers».
Spanish (Servicios públicos (Ingeniería civil); Deportes (Generalidades); Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
vestuario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado generalmente en el plural.