English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
treatment room
OBS: treatment room. The nursing unit should also have a room for examining, dressing, and treating patients, with space sufficient to accommodate a bed, a stretcher, and necessary equipment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
salle de soins
OBS: pièce équipée pour permettre aux médecins et aux infirmières de donner des soins. Il importe de [distinguer] entre soins et traitements (...) Traitement désigne (...) la manière dont un médecin agit sur un malade (...)