English (Layout of the Workplace)
huddle space [correct]; huddle area [correct]; huddle [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a huddle space is a small and private meeting area. Much like a traditional conference room, huddle spaces are generally outfitted with audio and video conferencing equipment, a display system and a traditional or digital whiteboard.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
enclave [correct, feminine noun]