English (School Equipment)
lecture room [correct]
DEF: Classroom where lectures are given.
CONT: A room used for classes and that is also not tied to a specific subject or discipline by equipment in the room or the configuration of the room.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
salle de cours [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Avec la e-formation], il ne s'agit ni d'une formation classique en salle de cours, ni de simples contenus en ligne sur intranet ou internet, ni d'auto-formation.