English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
central supply room [correct]; CSR [correct]
DEF: Room usually located in an area near the operating room. Its purpose is to provide a central sterilizing service for medical equipment and supplies.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
centrale de distribution des fournitures médicales [correct, feminine noun]; centrale de distribution des fournitures [correct, feminine noun]