English (Computer Hardware)
computer server room [correct]; main terminal room [correct]
DEF: A physically secure, centrally located room on an exterior wall to house classified and unclassified IT equipment.
French (Matériel informatique)
salle du serveur informatique [feminine noun]; salle terminale principale [feminine noun]
DEF: Salle protégée avec mur extérieur et bien située qui contient de l'équipement TI classifié et non classifié.