English (Nuclear Power Stations)
four-unit station [correct]
CONT: Pickering and Bruce each house two of the four-unit stations. A unit includes the reactor, its turbine-generator, and associated equipment, and the four units in each station share a common control room and other systems. Both four-unit stations at Pickering share one common vacuum building.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
centrale à quatre unités [feminine noun]
CONT: Les installations de Pickering et de Bruce, comprennent chacune deux centrales à quatre unités : une unité comprend le réacteur, sa turbine-génératrice et l'équipement connexe; les quatre unités de chaque centrale partagent une salle de contrôle commune ainsi que d'autres systèmes.