English (Supply (Military))
ordnance repot [correct]
CONT: Ordnance stores include general stores and equipment; defence stores, e. g. wire, sandbags etc. ;clothing; accommodation stores. In a UN peacekeeping operation the Ordnance Depot/Section would be located in the Force Maintenance Area.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
dépôt de matériel militaire [correct, masculine noun]