English (Launchers (Astronautics))
thrust cone [correct]
CONT: The Atlas launch vehicle comprises of two main sections, the body or sustainer section and the aft or booster-engine section.... The sustainer engine with its associated equipment and subsystems is gimbal-mounted to the sustainer thrust cone which is the aft end of the fuel tank.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
cône de poussée [masculine noun]