English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
filling/draining plug [correct]
OBS: Ariane 5, vehicle equipment bay, cylindrical section.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
plaque de remplissage/vidange [feminine noun]
OBS: Ariane 5, case à équipement.