English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
towing vehicle [correct]
OBS: [The section "Towing"] shall include equipment and materials required such as towing vehicles, tow bars, towing cables(...)
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
véhicule de remorquage
OBS: [La section "Remorquage"] comprend l'équipement et le matériel nécessaires, tels que les véhicules, barres de remorquage, câbles (...)