English (Operating Systems (Software))
quad bit adaptor
OBS: Burroughs Data Processing Systems. No. B7369-4: The quad bit adaptor is worth $8,000.00.
OBS: Equivalent supplied by Carmen Bernleithner, Translation Section, Burroughs Office Equipment, Montreal.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
adaptateur à quatre bits [masculine noun]