English (Television (Radioelectricity))
televisual equipment [proposal]; television equipment
OBS: Proposition modelled on "audiovisual equipment" in Termium and on "televisual", found in source OLFRA(see the French section of this record).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
équipement télévisuel [correct, masculine noun]; matériel télévisuel [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; matériel de télévision [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "télévisuel" (en anglais : "televisual") : Relatif à la télévision.
OBS: Le terme "matériel télévisuel" est proposé par analogie avec "matériel audiovisuel", que l'on trouve dans le Grand Robert, à l'entrée "audiovisuel".