English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
backbone equipment [correct]
CONT: The Network Support section must have workstations dedicated to the administration of servers and backbone equipment required to provide the classified and unclassified information processing requirements of the deployed AEU [air expeditionary unit] at the DOB [deployed operating base]...
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
équipement de base [correct, masculine noun]