English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
section house [correct]
DEF: A small building for storing tools and equipment needed to maintain a railroad section.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
abri de canton pour matériel d’entretien [proposal, masculine noun]