English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
tunnel lining
OBS: The size of the tunnel, length, section, and sometimes available equipment determines the sequence of tunnel-lining operations.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
revêtement du tunnel [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les tunnels à faible profondeur, on peut considérer que le revêtement subit l'influence de toute la couche de terre alentour et au dessus.