English (Mechanical Components)
mooring block [correct]
OBS: [The section "Mooring"] shall include(...) equipment and materials required such as wheel chocks, mooring blocks, mooring cables(...)
French (Composants mécaniques)
cale d'amarrage
OBS: [La section "Amarrage"] comprend l'équipement et le matériel nécessaires tels que: cales de roues, cales et câbles d'amarrage (...)