English (Inventory and Material Management; Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
contractor furnished supplies
CONT: Contractor furnished supplies. The contractor shall ensure that maintenance and operational consumables, supplies and spare parts required, including those in the Government Furnished Equipment Lists are held at appropriate levels.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fournitures pourvues par l'entrepreneur [feminine noun]
OBS: L'entrepreneur devra s'assurer que les biens non durables d'entretien et d'exploitation, les fournitures et les pièces de rechange nécessaires, y compris ceux qui se trouvent dans les Listes d'équipement fourni par le gouvernement, sont conservés selon les quantités voulues.