English (Operations (Air Forces))
logistic channel [correct]
OBS: (...) a single logistic channel(spare parts, test equipment, facilities, maintenance personnel training) is enough for both Alpha Jet NGEA and modernized Mirage 5(...)
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
filière logistique
OBS: (...) une seule et unique filière logistique (rechanges, équipements d'essais, bâtiments, entraînement du personnel) est suffisante pour les systèmes d'armes de l'Alpha Jet NGEA et du Mirage 5 modernisé (...)