English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
squadron medical element [correct]
DEF: One or more medical branch members, one of which would normally be a Flight surgeon, and associated equipment and supplies integral or attached to a squadron for its medical support including aviation medical support.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
service de santé d'escadron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un ou plusieurs membres du personnel médical, dont l'un est médecin de l'air, le matériel et l'équipement associés. Cette unité est autonome ou rattachée à un escadron et lui assure le soutien médical, y compris la médecine aéronautique.