English (Military Organization)
operations staff
CONT: This equipment shall be provided by wing/sqn [squadron] maintenance organizations and placed on aircraft as directed by operations staff, aircraft commanders, or delegated crew members.
French (Organisation militaire)
état-major des opérations [masculine noun]