English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Skating; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
indoor skating rink [correct]; indoor rink [correct]
CONT: The revised master plan would involve several aspects : relocating the existing 10-year-old playground as well as replacing any worn pieces; constructing an enclosed indoor skating rink featuring an all-skate surface for both ice skating and roller skating, with the rink building also housing restrooms and equipment storage...
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patinage; Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
patinoire couverte [correct, feminine noun]; patinoire intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Patinoire intérieure. Au centre sportif de Delson, nous disposons d'une patinoire ainsi que de plusieurs installations afin de satisfaire les utilisateurs.