English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Naval Forces)
naval planning [correct]; navy planning [correct]
CONT: Future naval systems will necessarily become heavily reliant on rapidly evolving commercial technology, creating certain challenges with respect to naval planning and equipment procurement.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Forces navales)
planification navale [correct, feminine noun]; planification de la marine [correct, feminine noun]