English (Operating Systems (Software))
automated information system [correct]; AIS [correct]
DEF: [A] system of computer hardware, computer software, data and/or telecommunications that performs functions such as collecting, processing, storing, transmitting and displaying information.
CONT: Included are computers, word processing systems, networks, or other electronic information handling systems, and associated equipment. Management information systems are a common example of automated information systems.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système d'information automatisé [correct, masculine noun]; SIA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Sous-ensemble] du système d'information pour lequel les traitements sont programmés, partiellement ou intégralement, sur ordinateur.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema automatizado de información [masculine noun]