English (Information Technology (Informatics); Work and Production)
technical environment [correct]
CONT: The technical environment includes processors, servers, routers, operating systems, personal computers, workstations, memory, controllers and peripheral equipment, data base environments, and networks.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Travail et production)
environnement technique [correct, masculine noun]