English (Security Devices; Corporate Security)
tamper device [correct]; anti-sabotage device [correct]
CONT: The Pyronix Decibell is therefore equipped with three anti-sabotage devices. In the event that an intruder tries to remove the cover of the siren, prise it from the wall or simply unscrew the front from the back, there is a tamper device which will immediately send the siren into alarm condition. These tamper devices are connected to what is known as a 24 hr circuit. This means that if any one tries to tamper with the equipment, whether the alarm is set or unset, night or day the system will go into alarm condition.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
dispositif anti-sabotage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Seguridad general de la empresa)
dispositivo antisabotaje [correct, masculine noun]