English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
equipment tamper alarm [correct]
CONT: Alarm station operators are also available to monitor routine events such as openings and closings or access/secure status, equipment tamper alarms, signal line supervision circuits, fire alarms, equipment operations status, and environmental controls.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
alarme anti-sabotage du matériel [correct, feminine noun]