English (Chemistry)
thermal processing equipment [correct]
CONT: Elmetherm, manufacturer of thermal processing equipment and associated systems, has launched a new brochure to demonstrate its capability across a wide range of processes and sectors. The range has developed to include equipment for : resin encapsulation and curing applications; continuous curing of rubber extrusions; thermal degreasing and fluxing of automotive heat exchangers; drying of investment casting shells; radio frequency drying of foams and controlled temperature and humidity drying. The equipment is used in the automotive components, aerospace, foundry, food and pharmaceutical sectors.
French (Chimie)
équipement de traitement thermique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En installant un réseau de collecte des évents et un équipement de traitement thermique par oxydation avec lavage des fumées, la société ADISSEO va traiter l'ensemble de ses émissions de COV chlorés [...]