English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
radiowind [correct]
DEF: Equipment used for determining upper winds by tracking a free balloon by electronic means other than radar.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
radiovent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement utilisé pour la détermination du vent en altitude en suivant, par des moyens électroniques, la trajectoire d'un ballon libre.
OBS: Le terme radiovent désigne aussi la méthode.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
radioviento [masculine noun]; radio viento [masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo para determinar los vientos en altitud siguiendo, por medios electrónicos distintos del radar, un globo libre.