English (Information Processing (Informatics))
automatic data collection system [correct]
CONT: In addition to tracking OEE [overall equipment effectiveness], an automatic data collection system can provide you with the ability to display production data in real time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système automatique de collecte de données [correct, masculine noun]