English (Spacecraft; Telecommunications; Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
end-to-end data transmission [correct]
CONT: The Inter-Orbit Communication(IOC) instrument is a technological experiment designed to provide a pre-operational inflight test and demonstration of the main functions, services and equipment typical of those required for a data relay system, namely : bi-directional, end-to-end data transmission between the user spacecraft and a dedicated ground station via a relay satellite in the 20/30 GHz frequency band; tracking of a data relay satellite; tracking of a user spacecraft; ranging services for orbit determination of a user spacecraft via a relay satellite.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications; Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transmission des données de bout en bout [correct, feminine noun]