English (Brazing (Metals))
machine brazing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Brazing with equipment which performs the brazing operation under the constant observation and control of a brazing operator. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: The equipment may or may not perform the loading and unloading of the work.
OBS: machine brazing: term standardized by the American Welding Society (AWS).
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage mécanique [proposal, masculine noun]