English (Military Materiel Management)
corps reserves
DEF: Combat supplies, stores, and equipment held as normal under the control of Corps Headquarters.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
réserves du corps [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Réserves de matériels et d'approvisionnements généraux et de combat, habituellement maintenues par le Quartier général du Corps.