English (Air Pollution)
ammonia production facility [correct]
CONT: Eligible Clean Ammonia Production Equipment.... Clean Hydrogen ITC [Investment Tax Credit] would provide support for clean ammonia production... provided that the following conditions are met : The taxpayer... must use their own hydrogen feedstock for ammonia production... ;The clean hydrogen projects have sufficient production capacity to satisfy the needs of the taxpayer's ammonia production facility...
French (Pollution de l'air)
installation de production d'ammoniac [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Équipement de production d'ammoniac propre admissible. [...] le CII [crédit d'impôt à l'investissement] pour l'hydrogène propre accorderait un soutien pour la production d'ammoniac propre [...] sous réserve de certaines conditions [:] Le contribuable qui produit l'ammoniac doit produire son propre hydrogène pour fins de sa production d'ammoniac [...]; Les projets d'hydrogène propre ont une capacité suffisante pour répondre aux besoins de l'installation de production d'ammoniac du contribuable [...]