English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
non-close contact [correct]
CONT: Non-close contact : provided care for the case,(including health care workers, family members or other caregivers) or who had other similar close physical contact with consistent and appropriate use of personal protective equipment or who lived or otherwise had prolonged contact but was not within 2 metres of a case while the case was symptomatic and not isolating.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
contact non étroit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas)
contacto no cercano [correct, masculine noun]