English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
high temperature dyeing [correct]; high-temperature dyeing [correct]
DEF: A dyeing operation in which the aqueous dyebaths are maintained at temperatures greater than 100 °C by use of pressurized equipment.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture à haute température [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Souvent utilisée pour les fils ou les tissus de polyester.