English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
share [correct, verb]
DEF: Use the same drug injection equipment by two or more persons.
PHR: share drug injection equipment, share drug injection paraphernalia, share needles, share syringes
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
partager [correct, verb]
DEF: Utiliser le même matériel d'injection de drogues par deux personnes ou plus.
PHR: partager des aiguilles, partager des seringues, partager du matériel d'injection de drogues