English (Work and Production; Production (Economics); Econometrics)
non-manufacturing shipment [correct]
CONT: Non-manufacturing shipments. Include wholesaling of goods, rental of new equipment, construction of buildings for the establishment's own use with its own labour, and the operation of cafeterias, laboratories, etc.
OBS: non-manufacturing shipment: term generally used in the plural.
French (Travail et production; Production (Économie); Économétrie)
livraison non manufacturière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les livraisons non manufacturières comprennent la vente en gros de produits, la location de nouveau matériel, la construction de bâtiments par le personnel de l'établissement et pour le propre usage de l'établissement, ainsi que l'exploitation de cafétérias, de laboratoires, etc.
OBS: livraison non manufacturière : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.