English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
multispectral drone [correct]
CONT: Multispectral drones are becoming increasingly popular in a variety of industries, as they offer a unique and efficient way to gather data and imagery. These drones are equipped with multiple sensors that can capture images and data across a wide range of spectral bands, including visible, near-infrared, and thermal. This allows for a more comprehensive understanding of the environment being surveyed and can be used to identify and analyse a wide range of features and phenomena.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone multispectral [correct, masculine noun]