English (Animal Housing Facilities; Pets; Veterinary Medicine)
double cage [correct]
CONT: A double cage can take up less space than two separate cages. Double cages can be obtained [by stacking] the cages either horizontally or vertically.
OBS: Most double cages are equipped with dividers that can be removed to create a single large cage.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Animaux d'agrément; Médecine vétérinaire)
cage double [correct, feminine noun]