English (Farm Equipment; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Waste Management)
manure storage tank [correct, noun]
CONT: Poultry and livestock manure storage is an indispensable part of modern farms. The farm must be equipped with enough manure storage tanks to collect a large amount of manure flushing water and polluted runoff in today's farms and reduce the impact of farming sewage on the environment.
French (Matériel agricole; Fumure et amélioration du sol; Gestion des déchets)
réservoir à fumier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Gestión de los desechos)
estercolero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se recoge el estiércol.