English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
seiner-handliner [correct]
DEF: A multipurpose fishing vessel equipped as a seiner and as a handliner.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
senneur-ligneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire de pêche polyvalent équipé d'abord pour la pêche à la senne, mais également capable de pratiquer la pêche à la ligne à main.