English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
tuna purse seiner [correct]; tuna seiner [correct]
CONT: Tuna purse seiners [are] large [vessels] equipped to handle very large and heavy purse seines for [the] tuna [fishery].
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
thonier-senneur [correct, masculine noun]; thonier senneur [correct, masculine noun]; thonier-senneur à seine coulissante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thoniers-senneurs. Ces navires sont de grands senneurs utilisant les sennes coulissantes; ils […] sont conçus pour mettre en œuvre pour la pêche du thon des sennes coulissantes très grandes et très lourdes.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
atunero cerquero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El primer atunero cerquero español data de los años 60.