English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
factory trawler [correct]
DEF: A large stern trawler equipped with [a] plant for gutting, filleting, freezing and storing fish, and for processing fish oil and fish meal.
OBS: Such vessels usually have extensive superstructures.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chalutier usine [correct, masculine noun]; chalutier-usine [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
arrastrero factoría [masculine noun]