English (Clothing (Military); CBRNE Operations)
service mask [correct]
CONT: The Chemical Warfare Service has equipped every combat soldier in the United States Army with the latest type [of] gas mask, assuring adequate protection from all known war gases and military smokes. Four main types of masks are issued—the service mask, the training mask, the diaphragm mask, and the optical mask.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Opérations CBRNE)
masque réglementaire [masculine noun]