English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Applications of Automation)
autonomous mining truck [correct, noun]; AMT [correct, noun]; autonomous mine truck [correct, noun]; AMT [correct, noun]; AMT
CONT: An autonomous mining truck is a self-driving vehicle equipped with advanced technology, such as sensors and GPS [global positioning system], to navigate and operate in mining environments without human intervention.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Automatisation et applications)
camion minier autonome [correct, masculine noun]