English (Waste Management; Pollution (General))
incineration at sea [correct]; ocean incineration [correct]; marine incineration
CONT: Ocean incineration involves loading wastes aboard ships equipped with specially designed incinerators and transporting these wastes to a designated site 100 miles or more from the shore where the wastes are burned.
French (Gestion des déchets; Pollution (Généralités))
incinération en mer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incinération en mer signifie la destruction des déchets dangereux dans un incinérateur […] installé sur un navire et fonctionnant en mer.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Contaminación (Generalidades))
incineración en el mar [feminine noun]