English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
electric bicycle [correct]; electric bike [correct]; e-bike [correct]; E-bike [correct]; e-bicycle [correct]
DEF: A bicycle equipped with an electric motor that may be activated in order to assist with or replace pedaling.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
vélo électrique [correct, masculine noun]; bicyclette électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vélo équipé d'un moteur électrique conçu pour faciliter le pédalage ou pour fournir l'énergie nécessaire à la propulsion lorsque le cycliste cesse de pédaler.