English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Tourism)
tourist submersible [correct]
OBS: Tourist submersibles are mainly used for observing the seabed, its flora and fauna, and shipwrecks. Most of them are equipped with small portholes and bus-like seating for passengers.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Tourisme)
submersible touristique [correct, masculine noun]; submersible de tourisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les submersibles touristiques permettent principalement l'observation des fonds marins, de sa flore et sa faune et d'épaves. La plupart sont équipés de petits hublots et de sièges pour les passagers comparables à ceux d'un autobus.