English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
otterboard trawler [correct]; otter board trawler [correct]; otter trawler [correct]
DEF: A fishing boat equipped with a trawl and boards that are used to spread the net.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chalutier à panneaux [correct, masculine noun]; chalutier à panneau [correct, masculine noun]