English (Curtains and Blinds)
corded window covering [correct]
DEF: ... an indoor window covering that is equipped with at least one cord.
French (Rideaux et stores)
couvre-fenêtre à cordes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couvre-fenêtre d'intérieur muni d'au moins une corde.