English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
industrial fishery [correct]
CONT: An industrial fishery... refers to the high level of technology, investment, and impact it brings to a fishery. These fisheries, with few exceptions in marine fisheries, use big boats that are worth millions of dollars and often are equipped with technology capable of efficient, giant catches. Boats may stay out on fishing trips anywhere from a few weeks to years, and includes both local and foreign fishing fleets.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
pesca industrial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pesca industrial se efectúa con barcos de forma y dimensiones muy variadas, determinadas por el tipo de pesca practicado y en parte por las tradiciones de los astilleros locales.