English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
rotating cultivating tool
OBS: E. when the tractor is coupled to a trailer, the operator rides and a similar arrangement is sometimes used with some implements. Many tractors of this type are equipped with--.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
instrument rotatif de travail du sol
OBS: E.en utilisation mixte [le tracteur agricole] tracte un outil tout en actionnant (...) des mécanismes simples destinés à effectuer certains travaux (par exemple les --commandés