English (Trucking (Road Transport); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
A-converter dolly [correct]
DEF: Converter dolly equipped with a single drawbar and used, in the case of an A-train, to convert a semi-trailer into a trailer.
OBS: This type of dolly allows lateral movement.
French (Camionnage; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
diabolo convertisseur à simple timon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diabolo convertisseur à timon unique servant à convertir la seconde semi-remorque en remorque dans un train double de type A.
OBS: Ce type de diabolo permet un mouvement latéral.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
convertidor tipo A [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convertidor con una barra de remolque única que sirve para convertir en remolque al segundo semirremolque de tren doble tipo A.
OBS: Este tipo de convertidor permite el movimiento lateral.