English (Trucking (Road Transport); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
single vehicle [correct]
DEF: Motorized road vehicle not equipped to tow a trailer.
French (Camionnage; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
porteur isolé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule routier motorisé qui n'est pas équipé d'un dispositif d'attelage de remorque.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
vehículo simple [correct, masculine noun]; camión simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo carretero motorizado sin dispositivo de acoplamiento para remolque.