English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
self-loading trailer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Industrial trailer equipped with a device allowing loading and unloading without the intervention of any lifting or handling equipment.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
remorque autochargeuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Remorque de manutention équipée d'un dispositif permettant le chargement et le déchargement sans l'intervention d'un autre appareil de levage ou de manutention.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.
Spanish (Carretillas de manutención)
remolque autocargador [correct, masculine noun]