English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
self-unloading semi-trailer
DEF: Chip semi-trailer, equipped with a chain conveyor on the floor, that unloads while the trailer moves forward slowly.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
semi-remorque à fond mouvant [correct, feminine noun]; semi-remorque auto-déchargeuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque à copeaux munie d'un convoyeur à chaîne placé sur le plancher, qui permet de décharger les copeaux pendant que la remorque avance lentement.