English (Fire Regulations; Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
safety standard [correct]
DEF: Standards regulating the design, construction, equipping, functioning or performance of containers, packaging, means of transport or facilities used in the handling, offering for transport or transporting of dangerous goods.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie); Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
norme de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Normes régissant les caractéristiques, la réalisation, l'équipement et l'utilisation des conteneurs, des emballages, des installations et des moyens de transport utilisés en vue de la manutention ou du transport des marchandises dangereuses, ou à l'occasion d'une demande de ce transport.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Seguridad contra incendios); Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior)
norma de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]