English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
controlled manually
CONT: The simplest solution consists of equipping the battery of filters with flow measuring and indicating instruments, and of adding regulating-valve systems controlled manually according to the indicator readings.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
actionné manuellement [correct]
CONT: La solution simple consiste à équiper la batterie d'appareils de mesure et de lecture de débits et d'y ajouter des organes de vannage, qui sont actionnés manuellement en fonction des lectures effectuées.