English (Special Rail Transport)
high productivity integral train [correct]; HPIT [correct]
OBS: The concept includes equipping freight cars with individual traction motors so that each is self-propelled.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
train intégral à haute productivité [proposal, masculine noun]