English (Metering Instruments)
flow indicating instrument
CONT: The simplest solution consists of equipping the battery of filters with flow measuring and indicating instruments, and of adding regulating-valve systems controlled manually according to the indicator readings.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
appareil de lecture de débit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La solution simple consiste à équiper la batterie d'appareils de mesure et de lecture de débits et d'y ajouter des organes de vannage, qui sont actionnés manuellement en fonction des lectures effectuées.