English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
regulating-valve system
OBS: ... The simplest solution consists of equipping the battery of filters with flow measuring and indicating instruments, and of adding regulating-valve systems controlled manually according to the indicator readings.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux)
organe de vannage [correct]
OBS: [...] La solution simple consiste à équiper la batterie d'appareils de mesure et de lecture de débits et d'y ajouter des organes de vannage, qui sont actionnés manuellement en fonction des lectures effectuées.