English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
bracketing [correct]; beam bracketing [correct]
DEF: Flying aircraft alternately on each side of equisignal zone of radio range or similar two-lobe beam.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
fourchetage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; fourchetage d'un faisceau [masculine noun]; vol sur faisceau en zig-zag [masculine noun]
OBS: Radial.
OBS: fourchetage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.