English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
interlocking equi-signal system [correct]; interlocking equisignal system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interlocking equisignal system : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
radioalignement à enchevêtrement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radioalignement à enchevêtrement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
seguimiento equiseñal entrelazado [correct, masculine noun]