English (Rules of Court)
counsel fee [correct]
CONT: Counsel fees are available to a successful party only in the following actions : divorce, nullity, support, alimony, custody, visitation and equitable distribution.
French (Règles de procédure)
honoraires d'avocat [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de consultation juridique [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: honoraires d'avocat, frais de consultation juridique : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.