English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
executed use [correct]
DEF: A use that results from the combining of the equitable title and legal title of an estate, done to comply with the Statute of Uses’ mandate that the holder of an estate be vested with legal title to ensure the holder's liability for feudal dues.
OBS: Historical; no longer current in law.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
usage parfait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: usage parfait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).