English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
trust property [correct]
CONT: [A] trust involves three elements, namely,(1) a trustee, who holds the trust property and is subject to equitable duties to deal with it for the benefit of another...
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
bien fiduciaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: On peut aussi employer «bien de la fiducie» ou «bien en fiducie» selon le contexte.
OBS: bien fiduciaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).