English (Property Law (common law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
equitable remuneration [correct]
CONT: ... authors and performers who transfer or are presumed to transfer their exclusive rental rights in sound recordings and films to producers of these works, nevertheless retain a right to equitable remuneration for rental of the sound recording or film.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
rémunération équitable [correct, feminine noun]