English (Property Law (common law))
equitable proprietary interest [correct]
CONT: Property is that of another, for the purpose of this section, if any one other than the actor has a possessory, or legal or equitable proprietary interest therein.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt propriétal en equity [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; droit de propriété en equity [masculine noun]
OBS: En français le terme «equity» ne s'écrit ni en italique ni entre guillemets. La graphie et le genre sont normalisés.