English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
equitable pay practice [correct]
CONT: This will help to highlight employers who lead in equitable pay practices, while holding employers accountable for wage gaps that affect women, Indigenous peoples, persons with disabilities and visible minorities.
OBS: equitable pay practice : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
pratique d'équité salariale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cela aidera à mettre en lumière les employeurs qui sont des chefs de file dans les pratiques d'équité salariale, tout en tenant les employeurs responsables des écarts salariaux affectant les femmes, les Autochtones, les personnes handicapées et les minorités visibles.
OBS: pratique d'équité salariale : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
práctica salarial equitativa [proposal, feminine noun]