English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessibility and inclusion lens [correct]
DEF: A mechanism by which programs and services can be assessed to ensure that persons with disabilities have equal access to and equitable inclusion in programs and services.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
optique d'accessibilité et d'inclusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme d'évaluation des programmes et des services afin d'assurer une égalité d'accès et une inclusion équitable des personnes vivant avec un handicap aux programmes et aux services.