English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
postdispute arbitration agreement [correct]; post-dispute arbitration agreement [correct]
CONT: A post-dispute arbitration agreement means that an issue has arisen that could lead to litigation, but the parties instead decide to make an agreement to submit the case to binding arbitration. … A post-dispute arbitration agreement can also be made in many different types of situations. A divorcing couple may decide to sign a post-dispute arbitration agreement if they can’t work out a property settlement or custody division in their divorce. A company who is having a dispute with a customer or client may decide arbitration will be a more equitable way of resolving their issue and still be able to maintain a business relationship.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
convention arbitrale postérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun]; convention d'arbitrage postérieure au différend [correct, feminine noun]; convention arbitrale postérieure au litige [correct, feminine noun]; convention d'arbitrage postérieure au litige [correct, feminine noun]