English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Policy)
equitable development
CONT: Equitable development is an approach for meeting the needs of underserved communities through policies and programs that reduce disparities while fostering places that are healthy and vibrant.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Politiques sociales)
développement équitable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] afin de pallier aux inégalités sociales, [...] des mesures ont été prises afin de poursuivre le «développement équitable», et de créer des opportunités sociales et économiques équitables pour tous.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Políticas sociales)
desarrollo equitativo [correct, masculine noun]