English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
vested [correct, adjective]
CONT: To be vested, a right must have become a title, legal or equitable, to the present or future enjoyment of property...
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
dévolu [correct, standardized]
OBS: dévolu : Acception large qui s'apparente à la notion de [«dévolu en possession»].
OBS: dévolu : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).