English (Law of Contracts (common law))
dependent covenant [correct]
CONT: In the circumstance in which breach of a dependent covenant amounts to a breach of the entire contract, an injured party may recover under the contract, or seek an equitable remedy.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
covenant dépendant [correct, masculine noun]