English (Property Law (common law))
give specific performance [correct]; grant specific performance [correct]
CONT: Courts exercising their regular equitable jurisdiction will not give specific performance of personal service contracts at the suit of either the employer or employee.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accorder l'exécution en nature [correct]