English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology)
equitable distribution [correct]; fair distribution [correct]
CONT: Challenges impending an equitable distribution of water for women involve local level factors such as cultural, religious, institutional and social norms.
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie)
répartition équitable [correct, feminine noun]; distribution équitable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Sociología)
distribución equitativa [feminine noun]