English (Law of Contracts (common law))
unconscionable transaction [correct]
CONT: The equitable power is to give relief in cases involving unconscionable transactions, not all those which, originally or subsequently, may prove to be foolhardy, burden some, or otherwise undesirable and improvident.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
opération inique [correct, feminine noun]