English (Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law))
perfected gift [correct]
CONT: Equitable assignment of shares — Inter vivos transfer of shares — Whether shares transferred amounting to perfected gift or incomplete gift forming part of estate of deceased transferor.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
donation parfaite [correct, feminine noun]