English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
non-statutory assignment [correct]
OBS: A question, however, that has been much canvassed is whether a non-statutory, i. e. an equitable assignment, is effective as between assignor and assignee if made for no consideration.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cession non d'origine législative [correct, feminine noun]