English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Sociology of Work)
average performing employee [correct]; average performer [correct]
CONT: A difference that separates high performers from average performers is the willingness to fail and try again. Average performers tend to be afraid of pushing boundaries with their thought equity, which then translates into average work. This can include avoiding collaboration with others, being too afraid to propose new ideas, or even just doing the bare minimum tasks each day at work.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Sociologie du travail)
employé à rendement moyen [correct, masculine noun]; employée à rendement moyen [correct, feminine noun]