English (Environmental Management; Climate Change)
climate change mitigation policy [correct]
CONT: Climate change mitigation policies can either facilitate or hinder progress towards health equity, and can have particular implications for Indigenous health.
French (Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques)
politique d'atténuation des changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]