English (Social Problems; Climate Change)
climate equity [correct]
OBS: Climate equity involves recognizing and addressing the unequal burdens worsened by climate change while ensuring that all people share the benefits of climate protection efforts. Climate equity means that each person, regardless of their race, ethnic origin, religion, sex or gender, age, social class, socioeconomic status or any other social attribute, lives in a safe, healthy and fair setting.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Changements climatiques)
équité climatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'équité climatique consiste à reconnaître et à alléger les fardeaux inégaux aggravés par les changements climatiques, tout en veillant à ce que les bénéfices des efforts de protection du climat profitent à tous. Lorsque l'équité climatique est atteinte, toute personne, indépendamment de sa race, de son origine ethnique, de sa religion, de son sexe ou de son genre, de son âge, de sa classe sociale, de sa situation socioéconomique ou de tout autre attribut social, vit dans un milieu sûr, sain et juste.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Cambio climático)
equidad climática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compañía X lanza un nuevo fondo destinado a promover la equidad climática.