English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Social Law; International Relations)
ex aequo et bono arbitration [correct]; arbitration ex aequo et bono [correct]
CONT: Ex aequo et bono arbitration is dispute resolution not based on law but according to moral principles and principles of equity. An arbitrator ex aequo et bono can disregard the mandatory provisions beside the non-mandatory ones. The arbitrator must, however, respect the international public policy which cannot be disregarded.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit social; Relations internationales)
arbitrage ex æquo et bono [correct, masculine noun]