English (Sociology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
settings approach [correct]
CONT: The World Health Organization defines a setting as "the place or social context in which people engage in daily activities in which environmental, organizational, and personal factors interact to affect health and wellbeing. "The settings approach to health promotion considers the multiple, interacting components that make up a whole system and adopts interventions that integrate these components to minimize risk factors and conditions that contribute to disease. The goal of the settings approach is to create supportive environments for optimal health. The model' s key principles include flexibility, community participation, partnership, empowerment and equity.
French (Sociologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
approche par milieu [correct, feminine noun]; approche axée sur le milieu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
enfoque en el entorno [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Chile se está consciente que la promoción de salud se realiza en muchos espacios distintos. Por lo tanto, se puede decir que hay "‘un enfoque en el entorno" [...]