English (Social Policy (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
gender equity fund [correct]
CONT: CIDA [Canadian International Development Agency] finances a Gender Equity Fund and a fund for small community projects, and is supporting Ecuador's National Tuberculosis Control Program.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
fonds pour la promotion de l'égalité des sexes [correct, masculine noun]; fonds pour la promotion de l'égalité entre les sexes [correct, masculine noun]; fonds pour l'égalité des sexes [correct, masculine noun]; fonds pour l'égalité des genres [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
fondo para la igualdad de género [correct, masculine noun]