English (Social Organization)
social cohesion [correct]
CONT: Social cohesion refers to the extent of connectedness and solidarity among groups in society. It identifies two main dimensions : the sense of belonging of a community and the relationships among members within the community itself. It stems from a democratic effort to establish social balance, economic dynamism, and national identity, with the goals of founding a system of equity, sustaining the impulses of uncontrolled economic growth, and avoiding social fractures.
French (Organisation sociale)
cohésion sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] cohésion sociale désigne le fait que, dans une société, l'ensemble des personnes qui la constituent se sentent unies par des liens suffisamment forts pour accepter non seulement de vivre ensemble en paix, mais aussi de mettre en place des mécanismes limitant les inégalités de revenus ou de modes de vie.
Spanish (Organización social)
cohesión social [feminine noun]