English (Immunology; Sociology of Medicine)
vaccine equity [correct]
CONT: Vaccine equity means that vaccines should be allocated equally across all countries, regardless of their developmental or economic status. Access to and allocation of vaccines should be based on principles grounded in the right of every human to enjoy the highest attainable standard of health without distinction of race, religion, political belief, economic, or any other social condition.
French (Immunologie; Sociologie de la médecine)
équité vaccinale [correct, feminine noun]