English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender inequity [correct]
CONT: The forces that result in gender inequities have been in effect for generations, and are woven deeply throughout our policymaking, private business practice, and personal attitudes and behaviors. Far-reaching systemic change, in addition to incremental victories towards equity, is needed in order to eliminate disparities for women and gender minorities.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
iniquité entre les genres [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité des genres [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité de genre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades)
inequidad de género [correct, feminine noun]; desigualdad de género [correct, feminine noun]