English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
internal economic locus of control [correct, noun]
CONT: [An] internal economic locus of control relates to investment decisions in equity [and] measures the extent to which individuals believe that their economic outcomes, such as the creation of wealth, are due to their own personal efforts.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
lieu de contrôle financier interne [correct, masculine noun]