English (Corporate Economics; Investment; Law (various))
corporate venture capitalist [correct, noun]; CVC [correct, noun]; corporate venture capital firm [correct, noun]
CONT: Corporate venture capitalists are of growing importance to fund high-tech startups.
OBS: venture capitalist : A private equity investor who provides capital to companies with high growth potential in exchange for an equity stake.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Investissements et placements; Droit (divers))
société de capital-risque d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En s'associant à une société de capital-risque d'entreprise, les [jeunes entreprises] peuvent obtenir le capital nécessaire pour développer leurs opérations, investir dans la recherche et le développement et étendre leur portée sur le marché.