English (Investment)
private capital market [correct]
CONT: ... the private capital market is appealing for those seeking out unique investments like green energy or private equity. There are also more conventional investment options like mortgages and real estate—but with the potential to earn higher returns since costs involved with raising private capital are lower.
French (Investissements et placements)
marché des capitaux privés [correct, masculine noun]; marché financier privé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le marché des capitaux privés connaît une croissance phénoménale, le recours par les entreprises au capital de développement ou au marché dispensé étant devenu des alternatives de choix.
Spanish (Inversiones)
mercado de capitales privados [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por ejemplo, para la banca de desarrollo alemana (KfW), y el Instituto de Crédito Oficial de España (ICO), los flujos provenientes del mercado de capitales privados se han transformado en una fuente significativa para el financiamiento de sus operaciones.