English (Sociology of Human Relations)
equity lens [correct]
CONT: A focus on equity and the social determinants of health is key to understanding and addressing the differential impacts of climate change. An equity lens is required across all public health functions. It guides surveillance and population health assessment efforts to identify health inequities and understand their root causes.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
perspective d'équité [correct, feminine noun]; optique d'équité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
perspectiva de equidad [correct, feminine noun]; enfoque de equidad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El compromiso político debe traducirse en recursos que apoyen el proceso de incorporación de esta perspectiva de equidad entre hombres y mujeres.