English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
health priority [correct]
CONT: How governments and other responsible authorities balance health maximization with equity and financial protection has far-reaching implications for what health priorities are agreed and pursued.
PHR: national health priority
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
priorité en matière de santé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les citoyens/patients devraient avoir la possibilité de participer à la définition des priorités en matière de santé.
PHR: priorité nationale en matière de santé
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
prioridad de salud [feminine noun]
PHR: Prioridad nacional de salud.