English (Investment)
equity fund [correct]
CONT: ... employee account balances could hold a mix of units in an equity fund, a bond fund and a short term fund.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les soldes des comptes des employés pourraient englober une combinaison d'unités dans un fonds d'actions, dans un fonds d'obligations et dans un fonds à court terme.