English (Investment)
capital cost estimate [correct]
CONT: The Board, in determining an appropriate rate of return on equity investment in a company, take into account the capital cost estimates set out in agreement...
French (Investissements et placements)
estimation des coûts d'investissement [feminine noun]
CONT: En établissant le taux approprié de rentabilité des participations dans une compagnie, l'Office tient compte de l'estimation des coûts d'investissement exposée à l'Accord [...]