English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
surplus equity
CONT: Surplus equity is the difference between the market value of securities held in a brokerage account and the amount needed to meet margin requirements.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
surplus d'apport [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout montant reçu en supplément du prix correspondant à la valeur nominale ou à la valeur qui leur est attribué, apparaît au poste (...).