English (Social Psychology)
equity rule [correct]
DEF: A principle of social exchange in which each participant perceives that the relative rewards and costs are equal. Equity rule takes into account each participant's productivity.
French (Psychologie sociale)
règle de l'équité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe d'échange social selon lequel chaque participant perçoit que les récompenses et les coûts de chacun sont équivalents. On prend ici en considération la productivité de chaque participant.