English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
restricted net assets and liabilities [correct]
CONT: Restricted net assets and liabilities are disclosed separately, therefore they are not closed into the same Equity account as unrestricted assets and liabilities.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
actif et passif nets affectés [correct, masculine noun]