English (Finance)
equity line
DEF: Credit line established in favor of an intermediary which would draw on the line to make loan and equity investments for IFC' s account.
French (Finances)
ouverture de crédits pour la prise de participations [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
línea de capital accionario [feminine noun]