English (Government Accounting)
one-line consolidation [correct]
CONT: [The modified equity method of accounting] has been called one-line consolidation because it reports [a government entreprise's] net financial position and net operating results in government financial statements.
French (Comptabilité publique)
consolidation «sur une seule ligne» [feminine noun]