English (Corporate Economics; Banking)
voting equity [correct]
OBS: (...) difficulties were foreseen in measuring the degree of real influence by a bank and, thus, the question of voting equity at which the equity accounting method should be applied.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Banque)
participation avec droit de vote