English (Public Sector Budgeting)
budgetary link [correct]
CONT: [The modified equity method of accounting] helps to preserve the budgetary link by allowing for the development of a budget to cover all consolidated activities as well as equity investment.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
lien budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]