English (Sociology of Medicine; Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
respect for justice and inclusiveness [correct]
CONT: Respect for Justice and Inclusiveness : a. The right of individuals to be treated with fairness and equity. b. The obligation of the researcher to ensure that the research does not unfairly burden or exploit some segments of the population(e. g. vulnerable groups and individuals) order to advance knowledge. c. The obligation of the researcher to ensure that the research does not unfairly discriminate against or neglect individuals and groups who may benefit from advances in knowledge.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
respect de la justice et de l'intégration [correct]
CONT: Le respect de la justice et de l'intégration : La notion de justice fait appel aux concepts d'impartialité et d'équité. Des procédures intègres signifient que les protocoles de recherche seront évalués selon des méthodes, des normes et des règles justes et que le processus d'évaluation éthique sera appliqué de façon réellement indépendante. Le principe de justice fait aussi intervenir la répartition des bienfaits et des fardeaux de la recherche.