English (Loans)
equity advance
CONT: Equity advance. If and when required an equity can be made to assist the employee in the purchase of a new home. The amount of the advance will not exceed 10% of the guaranteed price or 90% of the equity value accumulated in the presently owned property, whichever is less.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
avance de mise de fonds [feminine noun]
OBS: avance : Somme que l'on prête, paiement anticipé, déboursé que l'on fait pour quelqu'un.
OBS: mise de fonds : Somme nécessaire à la création d'une entreprise.
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Société centrale d'hypothèques et de logement.