English (Forms Design; Accounting)
equity statement
CONT: The main purpose of the equity statement is to make visible, for public inspection, the fairness trade-offs embodied in any major proposal.
OBS: Source(s) :Equity Statements : A New Approach to Public Accountability-article in the Canadian Parliamentary Review.
French (Imprimés et formules; Comptabilité)
déclaration d'équité publique [proposal, feminine noun]