English (Real Estate)
band of investment approach [correct]
DEF: A widely used and conceptually defensible approach to estimating a Discount(Risk) Rate. It is based on the premise that financing is typically involved in a real estate transaction, and that equity investors seek to obtain the best available financial package in order to maximize the potential benefits of leverage.
French (Immobilier)
procédé du placement gradué [correct, masculine noun]