English (Banking)
third party equity
CONT: Common examples of these facilities [first loss protection] include overcollateralization, recourse provisions, senior/subordinated security structures, subordinated standby lines of credit, subordinated loans, third party equity, commitments to purchase assets in default and any arrangement that defers receipt of sales proceeds such as spread accounts. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
avoir de tiers [masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les exemples courants de ce type de protection [protection de premier niveau], mentionnons les garanties supplémentaires, les dispositions de recours, une structure titres privilégiés - titres subordonnés, les lignes de crédit subordonnées , les prêts subordonnés, les avoirs de tiers, les engagements d'achat d'actifs en défaut et tout accord qui a pour effet de reporter la réception du produit de la vente, comme des comptes d'écart. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].