English (Banking)
subordinated loan [correct]
DEF: A loan where repayment is made subject to other conditions being met, normally repayment of other loans which are deemed to be "senior" (often because they are secured).
CONT: Common examples of these facilities [first loss protection] include overcollateralization, recourse provisions, senior/subordinated security structures, subordinated standby lines of credit, subordinated loans, third party equity, commitments to purchase assets in default and any arrangement that defers receipt of sales proceeds such as spread accounts. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
prêt subordonné [correct, masculine noun]; prêt non privilégié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les exemples courants de ce type de protection [protection de premier niveau], mentionnons les garanties supplémentaires, les dispositions de recours, une structure titres privilégiés - titres subordonnés, les lignes de crédit subordonnées , les prêts subordonnés, les avoirs de tiers, les engagements d'achat d'actifs en défaut et tout accord qui a pour effet de reporter la réception du produit de la vente, comme des comptes d'écart. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
préstamo subordinado [masculine noun]; préstamo no prioritario [masculine noun]