English (Banking)
fees for early commitment [correct, plural]; fees for quick commitment [plural]
CONT: Fees For Quick Commitment. The Argentine loan, terms for which were agreed upon in April, includes options allowing banks to lend in conjunction with the World Bank, to convert debt into equity investments, and to exchange as much as $5 million of their loans for so-called exit bonds. These can be traded, allowing banks to sell some of their Argentine loans. Also, for the first time in a loan to a bid debtor country, the credit includes fees for banks that join it quickly. Creditor banks had until the close of business Wednesday to claim a fee of three-eights percentage point for joining the credit quickly. If banks join within the next four weeks, they get a fee of one-eighth point.
French (Banque)
versement de commissions aux institutions qui s'engagent avant certaines dates [masculine noun]