English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
equity financing [correct]
DEF: The sale of capital stock by a corporation for cash or things of value.
OBS: Compare to "debt financing."
OBS: equity financing : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
financement par actions [correct, masculine noun]; financement par capitaux propres [correct, masculine noun]; financement par fonds propres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le fait, pour l'entreprise, de se procurer des capitaux en émettant des actions.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
financiación por fondos propios [correct, feminine noun]; financiamiento por venta de participación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Financiación de una inversión con la emisión de acciones nuevas.
OBS: financiación por fondos propios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.