English (Commercial Law)
informal equity [correct]
DEF: ... subject to the regulations, any interest or right to participate in or benefit from, either currently or in the future, other than by way of formal equity, the assets, revenues or business activities of another person...
French (Droit commercial)
participation non ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous réserve des règlements, toute participation ou droit qui permet ou permettra de bénéficier, autrement que par une participation ordinaire, de l'actif, des revenus ou de l'exploitation commerciale d'autre personne ou d'y participer.