English (Corporate Economics; Investment)
negative redundancy [correct]; redundant liabilities [correct, plural]
DEF: A term used to describe the equity amount required to be injected into a given business entity in order to "normalize" its balance sheet, such that following said equity injection the business interest owes an "appropriate" amount of interest bearing debt vis a vis its revised equity balance.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Investissements et placements)
sous-capitalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant de fonds propres qu'il faudrait injecter dans une entreprise pour en ramener l'endettement à un niveau raisonnable.