English (Investment)
equi-bond
CONT: Equi-bonds to stimulate small business investment were proposed that closely balance the bond and equity portions.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation participante [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme fourni par la section de traduction Finances-Conseil du Trésor, Secrétariat d'État, Canada.