English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
small business equity corporation
OBS: ... a company registered... pursuant to the provisions of the Alberta Small Business Equity Corporations Act...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
petite société d'affaires à capital action [proposal, feminine noun]; petite société d'affaires par action [proposal, feminine noun]