English (Stock Exchange)
dividend-paying preferred share
CONT: In this budget, the government is injecting $50 million in equity into the Business Development Bank through a purchase of dividend-paying preferred shares.
French (Bourse)
action privilégiée avec dividendes [feminine noun]; action privilégiée donnant droit à des dividendes [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le présent budget, le gouvernement injecte $50 millions dans le capital de la Banque de développement du Canada en faisant l'achat d'actions privilégiées avec dividendes.