English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
labour-sponsored venture capital fund [correct]
CONT: Labour-Sponsored Venture Capital Funds. The [May 1985] budget proposes a new tax credIt to encourage long-term investment by individuals in labour-sponsored venture capital organizations set up within a province to maintain or create jobs and stimulate the economy.... To be eligible, funds will have to be set up under provincial legislation and managed by some form of labour association. Funds raised will have to be invested in active small and medium-sized businesses, with at least 60 per cent of the funds invested in equity investments.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
fonds de capital de risque de travailleurs [correct, masculine noun]