English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
equity contract [correct]
DEF: Any contract having an equity or equity index as it's underlying instrument.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
contrat d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat ayant comme instrument sous-jacent soit un indice boursier, soit une action.