English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
mistake as to quantity [correct]
CONT: Mistake as to quantity has generally been dealt with in equity; but it seems that it can also invalidate a contract at law.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
erreur sur la quantité [correct, feminine noun]