English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
exponential growth [correct]
OBS: These concepts [the Harrod-Domar growth models] can be illuminated by some interesting models of balanced compound-interest(or "exponential") growth developed by Sir Roy Harrod in England and professor E. Domar in America. This theory has two aspects : the long-term "natural rate of growth" and the so-called "warranted rate of growth".
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
croissance exponentielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
crecimiento exponencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es el que se produce a lo largo de un cierto período, a una tasa anual acumulativa de expansión en la que el tipo de crédito va elevándose para la economía en su conjunto.