English (Economic Planning; Econometrics)
seasonal index [correct]
CONT: The new forecast is simply the addition of level and slope multiplied by the seasonal index. The level, slope and seasonal parameters are updated in a fashion similar to exponential smoothing.
French (Planification économique; Économétrie)
indice saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]