English (Statistics; Mathematics)
seasonal exponential smoothing [correct]
CONT: For Winters’ method and seasonal exponential smoothing, a seasonal weight near one implies that a nonseasonal model may be more appropriate and a seasonal weight near zero implies that deterministic seasonal factors may be present.
French (Statistique; Mathématiques)
lissage exponentiel saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modèles de lissage exponentiel (Gardner, 1985) sont classés comme saisonniers ou non saisonniers.