English (Computer Graphics; Computer Hardware; Micrographics)
polynomial time [correct]
CONT: Theoretical computer science regards as feasible those computations that can be performed in polynomial time(i. e. in time polynomial in the length of the input) and as infeasible those requiring, say, exponential time.
French (Infographie; Matériel informatique; Micrographie)
temps polynômial [correct, masculine noun]