English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Streett automaton [correct]
CONT: Streett automata are exponentially more succinct than Büchi automata while Rabin automata are not.
OBS: Streett automaton: The plural forms are "Streett automatons" and "Streett automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Streett [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata Streett [correct, masculine noun]