English (Economic Fluctuations; Statistical Methods)
exponentially [correct]
CONT: ... whenever the limited supply of the non-renewable fuel is sufficiently depleted its price begins to rise exponentially.
OBS: Exponential: of or relating to an exponent; involving a variable exponent.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Méthodes statistiques)
exponentiellement [correct]
DEF: Suivant une loi exponentielle.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Métodos estadísticos)
exponencialmente [correct]; de forma exponencial [correct]
CONT: Una cantidad crece exponencialmente cuando su incremento es proporcional a lo que ya existía.
OBS: Exponencial. Dicho del crecimiento cuyo ritmo aumenta cada vez más rapidamente.