English (Modelling (Mathematics); Atmospheric Physics)
isothermal atmosphere [correct]
DEF: Model atmosphere in which the temperature, or the virtual temperature, is constant with height.
CONT: isothermal atmosphere [is] an atmosphere in hydrostatic equilibrium in which the temperature is constant with height and in which, therefore, the pressure decreases exponentially upward.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
atmosphère isotherme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle d'atmosphère dans lequel la température, ou la température virtuelle, est constante selon la verticale.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas); Física de la atmósfera)
atmósfera isoterma [feminine noun]
DEF: Modelo de atmósfera en la cual la temperatura o la temperatura virtual no varían con la altura.