English (Informatics; Sociology of Work; Labour and Employment)
technostress [correct]
CONT: Technostress. This term was coined by Marianne Frankenhausser, a psychology professor at the University of Stockholm. "Technostress" results when technology's use frustrates our basic human needs, like the way our brand-new computers become obsolete the day we bring them home. Things change so fast that demands on human adaptability have increased exponentially.
French (Informatique; Sociologie du travail; Travail et emploi)
stress technologique [correct, masculine noun]; technostress [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Sociología del trabajo; Trabajo y empleo)
tecnoestrés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estrés que puede provocar el uso de las nuevas tecnologías
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que "tecnoestrés" es una palabra bien formada en español y, por lo tanto, se escribe en redonda; esto es, sin cursiva ni comillas.