English (Technical Textiles)
value-added technical textile
CONT: And as the textile industry in Canada, the United States and most of Europe will have shifted their concentration towards value-added technical textiles almost entirely, one can foresee that marketing efforts invested to promote these textiles will allow for high performance textiles of all kinds to thrive exponentially.
French (Textiles techniques)
textile technique à valeur ajoutée [masculine noun]
CONT: Et tout comme l'industrie du textile au Canada, celle des États-Unis et de presque toute l'Europe s'est réorientée pour se concentrer en grande partie sur les textiles techniques à valeur ajoutée. On peut ainsi prévoir que les efforts investis pour la promotion de ces textiles permettront à toutes sortes de tissus de haute performance de se développer de façon exponentielle.