English (Foreign Trade)
export certificate [correct, noun]; exportation certificate [correct, noun]; certificate of exportation [correct, noun]
CONT: An export certificate is a type of official assurance, providing an importing country with confirmation from the Canadian government – in this case, the Canadian Food Inspection Agency(CFIA) – that your product or commodity meets certain standards and requirements.
French (Commerce extérieur)
certificat d'exportation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un certificat d'exportation est un genre d'assurance officielle, fournissant au pays importateur la confirmation du gouvernement canadien, dans ce cas, l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments (ACIA), que votre produit ou marchandise respecte certaines normes et exigences.