English (Inventory and Material Management; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
nuclear fuel supply chain [correct]
CONT: There is significant regulatory oversight addressing all aspects of the nuclear fuel supply chain as well as the transportation and import and export of nuclear materials and technology. These are in place to ensure, among other things, that safety and non-proliferation objectives are met.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
chaîne d'approvisionnement du secteur nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne d'approvisionnement du nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le démantèlement et la gestion des déchets nucléaires : Les activités de démantèlement et de gestion des déchets représentent des opportunités de marché importantes pour les entreprises de la chaîne d'approvisionnement du nucléaire, qui devront se conformer aux normes les plus strictes en matière de sûreté et de sécurité.