English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Botany)
Ottawa Plant Laboratory [correct]
OBS: The Ottawa Plant Laboratory, located at Fallowfield campus, is part of the Ontario Laboratories Network of the CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] and it is the agency's largest plant laboratory. The lab provides diagnostic, research, and scientific advice services in support of the Plant Health and Seed programs of the CFIA to protect Canada's agricultural and forestry resources. The laboratory also provides diagnostic services to certify Canadian plants, seeds, and plant-derived products for export.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Botanique)
Laboratoire des végétaux d'Ottawa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le laboratoire des végétaux d'Ottawa, situé sur le campus Fallowfield, fait partie du réseau des laboratoires de l'Ontario de l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments] et est le plus gros laboratoire des végétaux de l'Agence. Le laboratoire fournit des services de diagnostic, de recherche et de conseils scientifiques à l'appui des programmes de la protection des végétaux et des semences de l'ACIA afin de protéger les ressources agricoles et forestières du Canada. Le laboratoire fournit également des services de diagnostic pour certifier les plantes, les semences et les produits dérivés des plantes canadiennes pour l'exportation.