English (Collaboration with the FAO; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Sales (Marketing); Commercial Fishing)
over-the-side sale [correct]; OSS [correct]
CONT: Over-the-side sales provide fishermen with an alternative source of demand for their catches whereby the catch is sold directly to a foreign vessel for export without being landed... for processing.
OBS: over-the-side sale: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Vente; Pêche commerciale)
vente directe en mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vente directe en mer : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.