English (Foreign Trade)
serious injury [correct, federal act, noun]
CONT: Serious injury means, in relation to domestic producers of like or directly competitive goods, a significant overall impairment in the position of the domestic producers.
OBS: Export and Import Permits Act.
French (Commerce extérieur)
dommage grave [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: Dommage grave : Tout dommage causant une dégradation générale notable de la situation des producteurs nationaux de marchandises similaires ou directement concurrentes.
OBS: Loi sur les licences d'exportation et d'importation.