English (Tourism (General); Foreign Trade)
export tourism [correct]
CONT: Ireland. A major study was undertaken during [1984] to determine the economic value of both export and domestic tourism.... Variations in the treatment of taxation were examined as a means of differentiating between short run effects and the economic contribution of the industry. It is argued that such Government receipts should be taken into account in examining the full economic effects of export tourism.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Commerce extérieur)
tourisme d'exportation de services [correct, masculine noun]; tourisme exportation de services [correct, masculine noun]