English (Government Accounting)
provisioning system [correct]
CONT: When loans are repaid, provisioning funds will be recycled to use against new loans. The provisioning system will apply to the Canada Account administered by the Export Development Corporation and to the Agri-Food Credit Facility announced in the 1995 budget.
French (Comptabilité publique)
mécanisme de provisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois les prêts remboursés, les provisions seront affectées à de nouveaux prêts. Ce mécanisme de provisionnement s'appliquera au Compte du Canada administré par la SEE (Société pour l'expansion des exportations) et à la facilité de crédit agroalimentaire annoncée dans le budget de 1995.