English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
overdue account [correct]; account overdue [correct]
CONT: Account overdue. A policyholder is required to keep the Export Development Corporation informed of all buyer accounts where losses are expected or which become 90 days past due.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
compte en souffrance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comptes en souffrance. L'assuré est tenu d'aviser la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations de tous les comptes-clients susceptibles de donner lieu à des sinistres ou en souffrance depuis 90 jours.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Contabilidad pública)
cuenta vencida [feminine noun]