English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods)
in-transit movement of goods [correct]; goods traffic in transit [correct]
CONT: An official may provide, allow to be provided or provide access to customs information to the following persons [...](j. 1) an official of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency for the purpose of administering or enforcing any Act referred to in section 11 of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency Act if the information relates to the import, export or in-transit movement of goods into or out of Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises)
transport en transit de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement en cours de route de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La Turquie] continue, au sein d'instances bilatérales et multilatérales, d'engager les pays à lever les obstacles au transport en transit de marchandises notamment, en faisant valoir les principes et accords multilatéraux cités ci-après.