English (Grain Growing)
canadian grading system [correct]
CONT: The Canadian grading system is a numerical system established by the 1971 Grain Act. The act defines grades for most grain sold domestically or for export, stipulates how new grades can be introduced and how existing grades may be altered or deleted, and delegates to the Canadian Grain Commission the responsibility for the grading system.
French (Culture des céréales)
système d'agréage canadien [correct, masculine noun]; système de classement des grains du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système d'agréage canadien repose sur une méthode numérique établie dans le cadre de la Loi sur les grains du Canada de 1971. Cette dernière définit les grades de la plupart des classes de grain vendues au pays ou à l'étranger, stipule les modalités de création, de modification ou de suppression de certains grades et délègue à la Commission canadienne des grains la responsabilité de l'application du système d'agréage.