English (Official Documents; Commercial Law; Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
export permit [correct]; export licence [correct]
DEF: A government permit to export a particular commodity or product to a country.
CONT: Export permits can be issued to any resident of Canada to export goods and technology included on the Export Control List (ECL) or to a country included on the Area Control List (ACL), subject to certain terms and conditions.
OBS: export permit : term used in the "Export and Import Permits Act. "
French (Documents officiels; Droit commercial; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
licence d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les licences d'exportation peuvent être [délivrées] en faveur de tout résident du Canada afin qu'il exporte des marchandises et des technologies figurant sur la Liste des marchandises et technologies d'exportation contrôlée (LMTEC) ou sur la Liste des pays visés (LPV), et de ce fait, assujetties à certaines conditions.
OBS: licence d'exportation : terme employé dans la «Loi sur les licences d'exportation et d'importation».
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Derecho mercantil; Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
licencia de exportación [correct, feminine noun]; permiso de exportación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autorización administrativa expedida a solicitud del interesado para que pueda exportar determinadas mercancías traspasando los territorios aduaneros. Algunos países exigen licencias de exportación sólo para bienes estratégicos, antigüedades o a partir de cierta cantidad.
OBS: licencia de exportación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.