English (Corporate Management; Consumer Product Safety)
sanitary operation [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may, for the purpose of regulating the export or import of fish and containers, make regulations...(f) prescribing the requirements for the equipment and sanitary operation of establishments... [Fish Inspection Act]
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Sécurité des produits de consommation)
exploitation sanitaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour régir l'exportation et l'importation du poisson et de ses contenants, le gouverneur en conseil peut, par règlement [...] f) déterminer les exigences en matière d'équipement et d'exploitation sanitaire des établissements [...] [Loi sur l'inspection du poisson]