English (Trade)
trade capacity building [correct]
CONT: Enhanced technical assistance and trade capacity building to remove obstacles to improved export competitiveness, as well as assistance to ease adjustment, is also critical, especially for the least developed countries.
French (Commerce)
renforcement des capacités commerciales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Renforcement des capacités commerciales. [...] Un des facteurs essentiels déterminant le succès dans ce domaine est la capacité des industries des pays en développement à faire du commerce sur le plan international, ce qui dépend des possibilités qu’elles ont d’accéder aux chaînes de valeur mondiales qui sont établies par les sociétés transnationales.
Spanish (Comercio)
desarrollo de la capacidad comercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] de acuerdo con la base de datos sobre desarrollo de la capacidad comercial de la OCDE [Organización para la Cooperación y el Desarrollo Económicos] y la OMC [Organización Mundial del Comercio] emanada del programa de Doha para el Desarrollo, se destinarían casi 500 millones de dólares a política y regulación comercial [...]