English (Toiletries)
eyelash curler [correct]
CONT: An eyelash curler [is] curved to fit the eyelids perfectly and equipped with flexible rubber linings which allow you to curl your lashes with ease.
French (Articles de toilette)
recourbe-cils [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il possède des mâchoires recouvertes de caoutchoucs amovibles afin d'éviter de «casser» le cil. Ces caoutchoucs peuvent être changés lorsqu'ils sont usés.