English (Chemistry)
aqueous suspension [correct]
CONT: [The] process, [of reverse osmosis] which extracts pure water from a solution or an aqueous suspension whereas other techniques(from filtration to ion exchangers and electrodialysis) extract impurities, reverse osmosis could possibly be used for final recovery treatment of waste water.
French (Chimie)
suspension aqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] procédé, [d'osmose inverse] qui extrait l'eau pure d'une solution ou d'une suspension aqueuse à la différence des autres techniques (depuis la filtration jusqu'à l'échange d'ions en passant par l'électrodialyse) qui en retirent les impuretés, fait envisager l'emploi de l'osmose inverse pour la finition des traitements de récupération d'eaux résiduaires.