English (Chimneys (Building Elements); Masonry Practice; Heating)
masonry fireplace [correct]
DEF: A site-built fireplace constructed mainly of brick, block or stone.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Maçonnerie; Chauffage)
foyer en maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Foyer construit sur place, principalement en briques, en blocs en béton ou en pierre.