English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
margin for the fiscal year [United States]
OBS: margin for the fiscal year : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
marge de dépassement du déficit [feminine noun]
OBS: marge de dépassement du déficit : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.