English (Taxation)
fiscal development [correct]
CONT: The projected Budget 2011 status quo budgetary balance also reflected economic and fiscal developments since the October Update.
OBS: fiscal development : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
évolution de la situation financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le solde budgétaire projeté dans le budget de 2011 selon le statu quo traduisait également l’évolution de la situation économique et financière depuis la Mise à jour d’octobre.
OBS: évolution de la situation financière : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.