English (Military Training)
fiscal year 1 [correct]
CONT: The first fiscal year for which one wishes to view production data in the Basic Qualification dialogue. For example, if the current fiscal year is 95-96 and one wishes to see the past 3 years of production, 92 must be entered in this field.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
année financière 1 [correct, feminine noun]; AF 1 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Première année financière pour laquelle on veut afficher les données de production dans le dialogue Qualifications de base. Par exemple, si l'année financière en cours est 95-96 et que l'on désire voir les trois dernières années de production, introduire 92 dans ce champ.