English (Economic Fluctuations)
inflationary bailout
CONT: Fiscal coordination could have the potential to weaken fiscal discipline by making the European central bank more vulnerable to inflationary bailouts.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
renflouement inflationniste [masculine noun]
CONT: La coordination des finances publiques risque d'affaiblir la discipline budgétaire du fait que la banque centrale européenne présenterait une plus grande vulnérabilité à l'égard des renflouements inflationnistes.