English (Financial Accounting; Rail Transport)
passenger earnings [correct, plural]
CONT: The [Tiruchi Railway] Division witnessed an increase of 21. 01% in respect of passenger earnings and an increase of 19. 4% with regard to freight earnings in the first four months of the current fiscal as compared to the corresponding period of the previous year.
French (Comptabilité générale; Transport par rail)
profit généré par le transport des voyageurs [proposal, masculine noun]