English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Federalism)
equalization-receiving province [correct]; receiving province [correct]
CONT: As a result of this formula, when the fiscal capacity of a receiving province decreases in relation to the standard, its equalization increases.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Fédéralisme)
province bénéficiaire de la péréquation [correct, feminine noun]; province bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun]; province bénéficiant de la péréquation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon cette formule, lorsque la capacité fiscale d'une province bénéficiaire diminue par rapport à la norme, ses paiements de péréquation augmentent.