English (Finance)
unconditional payment [correct]
CONT: Fiscal Equalization payments account for almost all of the transfers in this category. Equalization payments are unconditional payments to lower income provinces.
French (Finances)
versement sans condition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les paiements de péréquation sont des versements sans condition [...]