English (Economics)
neoclassical analysis [correct]
CONT: At the most [prominent followers of Keynes at Cambridge University] would harbor grave doubts that "managed capitalism" could, or would, pursue the unorthodox policies of monetary and fiscal expansion implied by a successful synthesis of neoclassical and post-Keynesian analysis.
French (Économique)
analyse néo-classique [feminine noun]; analyse néoclassique [feminine noun]
OBS: néoclassique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).