English (Public Sector Budgeting)
fiscal responsibility [correct]
CONT: The government's Expenditure Management System will foster greater fiscal responsibility and help the government to meet its fiscal targets.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
responsabilité financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système de gestion des dépenses du gouvernement favorise une plus grande responsabilité financière et facilite l'atteinte des objectifs financiers que le gouvernement s'est fixés.