English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
capital allotment [correct]
CONT: When a change in plans during the fiscal year causes the forecast capital expenditure to equal or exceed $5 million in an Operating or Program Expenditures Vote, the establishment of a capital allotment is required.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
affectation pour dépenses en capital [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la révision des plans pendant l'exercice fait augmenter les dépenses en capital prévues à 5 millions de dollars ou plus dans un crédit pour dépenses de fonctionnement ou dépenses de programmes, l'établissement d'une affectation pour dépenses en capital est requis.