English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
annual appropriation [correct]; lapsing appropriation [correct]
DEF: An authorization by Parliament in the form of an Appropriation Act in respect of a specific fiscal year for the expenditure of a fixed amount of public money for specific purposes.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
crédit annuel [correct, masculine noun]; crédit non reportable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit budgétaire accordé uniquement pour l'exercice en cours et qui disparaîtra donc à la fin de l'exercice s'il n'a pas été dépensé.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Presupuestación del sector público)
crédito presupuestario anual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito que tiene vigencia de un año y que debe revalidarse anualmente en cada Presupuesto del Gasto Público.