English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
vertical budget
CONT: A vertical budget includes the various income and expenditure estimates in a given fiscal year, while a horizontal budget will include current estimates for a given fiscal year compared to prior audited income and expenditures, and a projection of costs into the future.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budget vertical [masculine noun]