English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Finance)
economic planning [correct]
CONT: Chapter 3 describes recent trends in federal government revenue and expenditure, and sets out the implications of the economic planning assumptions for the deficit in the absence of further fiscal actions.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Finances)
planification économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chapitre 3 présente l'évolution récente des recettes et des dépenses fédérales, et indique les conséquences que les hypothèses de planification économique auraient sur le déficit en l'absence de nouvelles initiatives budgétaires.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Presupuestación del sector público; Finanzas)
planificación económica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto unitario de planes trazados para orientar la economía de un país, sea en forma simplemente indicativa y no compulsiva, o con carácter central, imperativo y obligatorio.