English (Federal Administration; Decision-Making Process)
executive decision-making body [correct]
CONT: As the executive decision-making body, Cabinet will review Budget strategies, policy priorities and fiscal targets based on advice on various reallocation and expenditure reduction options that the Minister of Finance and the President of the Treasury Board have provided.
French (Administration fédérale; Processus décisionnel)
organe décisionnel exécutif [correct, masculine noun]; organe exécutif de décision [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Cabinet, l'organe décisionnel exécutif, examinera les stratégies budgétaires, les grandes priorités et les objectifs financiers, compte tenu des avis donnés par le ministre des Finances et le président du Conseil du Trésor sur les possibilités de réaffectation et de réduction des dépenses.