English (Types of Industrial Operations)
energy corporation [correct]
CONT: The branch [i. e. Financial and Fiscal Analysis Branch] maintains an information system on provincial fiscal regimes and energy corporations.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle)
société énergétique [feminine noun]