English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
re-alignment of funding allocations
CONT: ... to authorize the re-alignment of funding allocations, if and as necessary, during each fiscal year...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
redistribution des affectations de fonds [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] autoriser au besoin, à chaque exercice, une redistribution des affectations de fonds [...]
OBS: Source(s) : Entente Canada-Colombie-Britannique sur le développement du marché du travail (avril 1997).