English (Accounting; Management Control)
international standard of good practice [correct]
CONT: ... countries and market participants need guideposts for health checks of financial systems and economies in general, and the international communities have been working on establishing international standards and codes of good practice. The IMF [International Monetary Fund] has now standards for data dissemination and codes of good practice for the transparency of fiscal, monetary, and financial policies.
French (Comptabilité; Contrôle de gestion)
norme de bonnes pratiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... les pays et les marchés ont besoin de repères pour évaluer la santé de leur système financier et de leur économie en général. La communauté internationale s'applique donc à mettre en place des normes et codes internationaux de bonnes pratiques. Nous proposons maintenant des normes de diffusion des données et des codes pour la transparence des politiques budgétaire, monétaire et financiaire.