English (Public Sector Budgeting)
fiscal health
CONT: To regain fiscal health, the state itself had to be transformed through the erection of appropriate legal and political institutions.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
situation budgétaire saine [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour rétablir une situation budgétaire saine, il a fallu transformer l'État proprement dit en créant des institutions juridiques et politiques appropriées.