English (Public Sector Budgeting)
cumulative impact
CONT: Three-year cumulative impact of deficit reductions shows the direct reduction in net debt, by the end of the 1997-98 fiscal year, arising from fiscal actions.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
incidence cumulative [feminine noun]
CONT: L'incidence cumulative des mesures de réduction du déficit sur trois exercices correspond à la diminution directe de la dette nette découlant des mesures budgétaires d'ici la fin de l'exercice 1997-98.