English (Taxation)
total fiscal impact [correct]
CONT: Total fiscal impact is additional tax identified through our compliance activities and includes federal and provincial tax(excluding Québec), federal tax refund offset or reduced, interest and penalties, and present value of future tax assessable.
French (Fiscalité)
incidence fiscale totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incidence fiscale totale est l'impôt supplémentaire déterminé grâce aux activités d'observation et comprend les impôts fédéral et provincial (excluant le Québec), les remboursements d'impôt fédéral compensés ou réduits, les intérêts et les pénalités ainsi que la valeur actualisée des impôts futurs anticipés.