English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
fiscal consolidation measure [correct]
CONT: The impact on household income of the fiscal consolidation measures implemented by the U. S. federal government in early 2013 has worn off. As a result, growth in real personal disposable income should increase from 0. 7% in 2013 to 3. 4% in 2014 and 3. 1% in 2015.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
mesure de consolidation fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'impact sur le revenu des ménages des mesures de consolidation fiscale du gouvernement fédéral américain, instaurées en début d'année 2013, s'est estompé. La croissance du revenu personnel disponible réel devrait ainsi passer de 0,7 % en 2013 à 3,4 % en 2014 et à 3,1 % en 2015.