English (Taxation; Phraseology)
provincial tax collection account [correct]
CONT: The low net source of funds in that year was due to loans to the Canada Deposit Insurance Corporation and adjustments to the Provincial Tax Collections Agreements Account for overpayments to the Account in previous fiscal years.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie)
compte de perception de l'impôt provincial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La faiblesse de cette source nette de fonds au cours de l'exercice a été due aux prêts à la Société d'assurance-dépôts du Canada et aux rajustements apportés au compte de perception de l'impôt provincial au titre des paiements faits en trop lors des exercices antérieurs.